Advertisement

WIAA football Level 1 playoffs scores and highlights

Fox Valley Lutheran QB Isaiah Ulman and the Foxes defeated New London 27-17 in the Operation...
Fox Valley Lutheran QB Isaiah Ulman and the Foxes defeated New London 27-17 in the Operation Football Game of the Week.(WBAY)
Published: Oct. 25, 2019 at 5:56 PM CDT
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

The Operation Football high school playoffs have arrived. For highlights, click on the video. Brackets and scores are listed below.

BRACKETS:

LEVEL ONE SCORES

Division I Appleton North 59, Eau Claire Memorial 20 Bay Port 55, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 8 D.C. Everest 47, Appleton East 41 Fond du Lac 45, Arrowhead 14 Franklin 42, Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 0 Green Bay Preble 7, Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir 6 Kenosha Indian Trail 17, Racine Case 9 Kimberly 42, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 3 Madison Memorial 42, Madison West 6 Marquette University 35, Manitowoc Lincoln 7 Marshall 16, Milwaukee King 14 Middleton 21, Madison La Follette 20 Mukwonago 42, Oak Creek 0 Muskego 49, Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Carmen South 0 Neenah 35, Hudson 27 Sun Prairie 51, Verona Area 28

Division 2 Brookfield Central 42, West Bend East 10 Brookfield East 42, Slinger 10 Burlington 33, Badger 7 Hartford Union 31, Oregon 0 Holmen 36, Watertown 10 Homestead 10, Germantown 7 Hortonville 41, De Pere 6 Kaukauna 27, Green Bay Southwest 13 Menomonee Falls 46, Cedarburg 22 Milton 36, La Crosse Central 33 Milwaukee Pulaski 35, Chippewa Falls 34 Pulaski 35, Chippewa Falls 34 Superior 44, Marshfield 37 Waterford 38, South Milwaukee 0 Waukesha West 21, Kettle Moraine 0 Waunakee 21, Monona Grove 6 Wilmot Union 42, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 14

Division 3 DeForest 49, McFarland 7 Fox Valley Lutheran 27, New London 17 Grafton 49, Ashwaubenon 24 Medford Area 53, Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles 0 Menasha 28, Whitefish Bay 14 Menomonie 52, Lakeland 8 Monroe 31, Onalaska 30 New Berlin Eisenhower 36, Union Grove 14 New Berlin West 13, Greendale 7 New Richmond 41, Mosinee 10 Pewaukee 44, Whitnall 24 Plymouth 35, Wisconsin Lutheran 34 Reedsburg Area 37, Sparta 7 River Falls 43, Rhinelander 8 Stoughton 26, Sauk Prairie 13 West De Pere 56, Shawano 20

Division 4 Baldwin-Woodville 42, Black River Falls 7 Berlin 34, Ripon 0 Catholic Memorial 65, Milwaukee Obama SCTE 0 Denmark 31, Xavier 21 Edgerton 45, Mauston 8 Evansville 35, Big Foot 14 Freedom 35, Northland Pines 3 Kewaskum 23, East Troy 0 Kiel 42, Campbellsport 0 Lake Mills 56, Saint Francis 10 Lakeside Lutheran 42, Jefferson 28 Martin Luther 31, University School of Milwaukee 0 River Valley 42, Brodhead/Juda 0 Saint Croix Central 49, Osceola 14 Winneconne 22, Sheboygan Falls 14 Wrightstown 20, Little Chute 7

Division 5 Amherst 42, Peshtigo 6 Aquinas 28, Platteville 7 Arcadia 24, Columbus 21 Cedar Grove-Belgium 42, Oostburg 7 Chilton 27, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 14 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 48, Marshall 18 Kewaunee 36, Omro 35 Lake Country Lutheran 42, Brookfield Academy 0 Lomira 22, Horicon/Hustisford 15 New Holstein 28, Laconia 20 Northwestern 41, Nekoosa 0 Prairie du Chien 35, New Glarus/Monticello 14 Racine St. Catherine's 49, St. John's NW Military Academy 6 Spencer/Columbus Catholic 20, Bloomer 12 St. Croix Falls 35, Elk Mound 21 Stratford 63, Spooner 0

Division 6 Abbotsford 48, Crivitz 41 Auburndale 26, Markesan 12 Cambridge 28, Palmyra-Eagle 20 Colby 35, Cumberland 14 Coleman 40, Bonduel 0 Darlington 35, Benton/Shullsburg 34 Johnson Creek 26, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 13 Lancaster 56, Osseo-Fairchild 12 Manawa 55, Pardeeville 28 Mineral Point 59, Melrose-Mindoro 0 Mondovi 54, Whitehall 0 Racine Lutheran 48, Ozaukee 7 Regis 36, Lake Holcombe/Cornell 8 Spring Valley 34, Durand 14 St. Marys Springs 69, Random Lake 7 Unity 38, Grantsburg 20

Division 7 Almond-Bancroft 30, Athens 7 Bangor 40, Webster 0 Black Hawk 52, Cashton 8 Blair-Taylor 35, Augusta 14 Catholic Central 10, Randolph 7 Edgar 43, Greenwood 12 Gilman 24, Pittsville 6 Hilbert 49, Rosholt 34 Hurley 33, Loyal 22 Ithaca 46, Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca 6 Lourdes Academy 64, Hillsboro 7 Pepin/Alma 45, Eleva-Strum 13 Potosi/Cassville 42, Highland 6 Reedsville 31, Brookwood 0 River Ridge 47, De Soto 0

8-Player Belmont 55, Lincoln 26 Florence 24, Laona-Wabeno 0 Gibraltar 30, Suring 28 Luck 66, Frederic 20 Newman Catholic, Mason City, Iowa 56, Tigerton/Marion 14 Northwood/Solon Springs 24, Siren 8 Oakfield 60, Port Edwards 12 Shell Lake 41, Bruce 0