Advertisement

Operation Football scores and highlights from Week 9

(WBAY)
Published: Oct. 12, 2018 at 10:40 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

The regular season of the Operation Football season is over and the postseason awaits. The WIAA will determine the qualifying field and the playoff groupings late Friday night.

Typically, the playoff field and divisional placement has been determined and posted Friday around 11:15 p.m.-11:45 p.m. on the WIAA’s website. The groupings are then typically posted between 1 a.m.-1:30 a.m.

Per the WIAA, the divisional pairings for Level 1 of the football playoffs will posted once all four groups in each division’s brackets have completed their seeding. Historically, the divisional brackets have been posted Saturday between 11:30 a.m. and 12:30 p.m.

Here are the scores from week nine:

Algoma 44, Sturgeon Bay 0

Antigo 28, Merrill 8

Arcadia 40, Luther 6

Ashland 28, Medford Area 12

Ashwaubenon 35, Sheboygan South 0

Auburndale 42, Whitehall 0

Badger 28, Union Grove 20

Baldwin-Woodville 19, Amery 7

Bangor 41, Cashton 7

Baraboo 14, Reedsburg Area 12

Bay Port 48, Green Bay Preble 6

Belleville 23, Marshall 7

Beloit Memorial 34, Janesville Parker 0

Benton/Scales Mound 52, River Ridge 21

Berlin 53, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 8

Black Hawk 32, Shullsburg 2

Bloomer 56, Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles 20

Brookfield Central 34, Menomonee Falls 10

Brookfield East 49, West Allis Nathan Hale 14

Burlington 47, Elkhorn Area 22

Cambria-Friesland 31, Randolph 0

Cambridge 49, New Glarus/Monticello 21

Cedar Grove-Belgium 42, Random Lake 7

Chippewa Falls 17, Hudson 7

Clintonville 28, Green Bay West 12

Crandon 20, Elcho/White Lake 12

Cuba City 42, Iowa-Grant 8

DeForest 47, Portage 0

Edgar 26, Stratford 20

Edgerton 21, Big Foot 15

Elk Mound 47, Glenwood City 15

Ellsworth 52, Prescott 6

Fall Creek 28, Osseo-Fairchild 15

Fennimore 47, Waterloo 12

Fond du Lac 42, Stevens Point 7

Franklin 49, Kenosha Tremper 7

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 50, Black River Falls 7

Gilman 41, Greenwood 0

Grantsburg 56, Lake Holcombe/Cornell 8

Hamilton 17, Germantown 14

Highland 57, Belmont 0

Hilbert 48, St. Mary Catholic 22

Holmen 49, Onalaska 14

Homestead 35, Slinger 14

Hope Christian 54, Brookfield Academy 14

Horicon/Hustisford 54, Dodgeland 7

Iola-Scandinavia 31, Amherst 15

Kewaunee 38, Peshtigo 22

Kiel 21, New Holstein 0

Lake Country Lutheran 41, Saint Francis 7

Lake Mills 28, Watertown Luther Prep 0

Lakeside Lutheran 35, Lodi 19

Lancaster 35, Dodgeville 12

Living Word Lutheran 47, Parkview 12

Luck 40, New Auburn 14

Luxemburg-Casco 55, Oconto Falls 0

Manawa 54, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 0

Markesan 20, Pardeeville 6

Marquette University 37, Wauwatosa West 14

Marshfield 36, Wausau West 6

Martin Luther 75, Saint Thomas More 0

Mauston 37, Wisconsin Dells 0

Mayville 34, Oconto 7

McFarland 42, Brodhead/Juda 13

Menasha 40, Seymour 7

Milwaukee Riverside University 42, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 0

Mineral Point 38, Southwestern 8

Mishicot 39, Kohler/Sheboygan Lutheran/Christian 13

Mondovi 45, Durand 14

Monona Grove 35, Watertown 14

Mosinee 48, Wausau East 8

Mount Horeb/Barneveld 40, Sauk Prairie 2

Muskego 28, Mukwonago 21

Neenah 10, Oshkosh West 7

New Berlin West 41, Cudahy 0

New Lisbon 20, Hillsboro 8

New London 35, Shawano Community 7

New Richmond 46, Osceola 13

Newman Catholic 44, Phillips 14

Northwestern 76, Barron 6

Notre Dame 17, De Pere 13

Oak Creek 50, Racine Park 0

Oakfield 41, McDonell Central 0

Omro 41, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 16

Ozaukee 14, Manitowoc Lutheran 7

Pecatonica/Argyle 56, Hurley 14

Pepin/Alma 30, Clear Lake 14

Pittsville 35, Flambeau 0

Plymouth 54, Waupun 0

Poynette 35, Columbus 14

Prairie du Chien 55, Richland Center 21

Pulaski 48, Manitowoc Lincoln 3

Racine Horlick 41, Kenosha Indian Trail 21

Racine St. Catherine's 41, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 7

Regis 42, Neillsville/Granton 8

Rib Lake/Prentice 50, Chequamegon 6

Rice Lake 33, Superior 21

River Falls 47, Eau Claire North 20

River Valley 35, Platteville 2

Roncalli 34, Brillion 14

Rosholt 45, Tri-County 0

Saint Croix Central 42, Somerset 24

Sevastopol 64, Gibraltar 16

Sheboygan Falls 21, Two Rivers 14

Shell Lake 62, Winter/Birchwood 10

Southern Door 29, Coleman 16

Sparta 41, Aquinas 8

Spencer/Columbus Catholic 49, Altoona 20

Spooner 40, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 8

Spring Valley 42, Colfax 8

St. Marys Springs 46, Lomira 7

Stanley-Boyd 29, Colby 6

Stoughton 47, Fort Atkinson 0

Sun Prairie 42, Madison West 6

Turtle Lake 40, Elmwood/Plum City 28

Unity 53, Cameron 0

University School of Milwaukee 35, St. John's NW Military Academy 14

Valders 21, Chilton 7

Verona Area 47, Madison East 0

Waunakee 63, Beaver Dam 0

Wautoma 50, Westfield Area 14

Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca 45, Riverdale 14

Webster 36, St. Croix Falls 6

West Bend East 42, West Bend West 0

West De Pere 56, Green Bay East 10

Westby 35, Viroqua 20

Whitefish Bay 27, Hartford Union 14

Wilmot Union 34, Westosha Central 6

Winneconne 45, Ripon 0

Xavier 31, Waupaca 14