Advertisement

Operation Football Week 3 highlights and scores

Fond du Lac senior quarterback Carson Raddatz dives into the endzone in a 30-7 win against...
Fond du Lac senior quarterback Carson Raddatz dives into the endzone in a 30-7 win against Appleton North.(WBAY)
Published: Aug. 31, 2018 at 10:45 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

The third week of the Operation Football season is done. To view highlights click on the video. Scores from around the area are listed below.

FRIDAY NIGHT FINAL SCORES

Almond-Bancroft 41, Wild Rose 0

Amery 34, Prescott 14

Appleton West 35, Wausau West 24, 4OT

Arcadia 21, Dodgeville 7

Athens 42, Thorp 6

Baldwin-Woodville 9, New Richmond 7

Bangor 43, Royall 12

Baraboo 37, Beaver Dam 21

Bloomer 28, Spooner 14

Brookfield Academy 21, St. John's NW Military Academy 8

Brookwood 32, Southwestern 12

Burlington 48, Union Grove 7

Cambria-Friesland 77, Wayland Academy 0

Cambridge 30, Horicon/Hustisford 13

Campbellsport 30, Ripon 10

Catholic Memorial 36, Arrowhead 26

Cedar Grove-Belgium 35, Manitowoc Lutheran 7

Clear Lake 14, St. Croix Falls 0

Clinton 47, Whitewater 18

Cochrane-Fountain City 23, Augusta 18

Colby 49, Altoona 0

Colfax 34, Neillsville/Granton 12

Columbus 32, New Glarus/Monticello 26

Cuba City 27, Darlington 20

Cudahy 39, Whitnall 20

DeForest 40, Reedsburg Area 0

Denmark 41, Clintonville 7

East Troy 41, Big Foot 7

Edgar 55, Tomahawk 0

Edgerton 30, Brodhead/Juda 7

Eleva-Strum 34, Whitehall 12

Fall River 15, Lourdes Academy 10

Fennimore 35, Iowa-Grant 0

Fond du Lac 30, Appleton North 7

Franklin 45, Racine Park 0

Glenwood City 44, Boyceville 6

Grantsburg 49, Elmwood/Plum City 22

Green Bay East 34, Shawano Community 20

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 16, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 0

Greendale 40, Pewaukee 7

Greenfield 34, Brown Deer 28, OT

Greenwood 22, Owen-Withee 7

Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles 60, Barron 36

Highland 28, Ithaca 12

Hilbert/Stockbridge 27, Ozaukee 7

Hillsboro 50, Cashton 28

Homestead 43, Grafton 13

Howards Grove 49, Oostburg 20

Hudson 30, River Falls 27

Hurley 42, Cameron 6

Iola-Scandinavia 55, Weyauwega-Fremont 9

Janesville Craig 26, Verona Area 20

Jefferson 14, Evansville/Albany 13

Johnson Creek 62, Deerfield 12

Kaukauna 21, Menominee, Mich. 0

Kenosha Indian Trail 34, Kenosha Tremper 6

Kettle Moraine 44, Waukesha North 21

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 45, Waupun 14

Kewaunee 26, Algoma 21

Kiel 40, Chilton 26

Kimberly 21, Stevens Point 0

La Crosse Logan 30, Sparta 29

Ladysmith 14, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 8

Lake Country Lutheran 33, Lakeside Lutheran 14

Lake Holcombe/Cornell 22, Flambeau 12

Lake Mills 24, Mauston 14

Lancaster 48, Viroqua 21

Little Chute 47, Luxemburg-Casco 21

Lodi 16, St. Viator, Ill. 7

Loyal 38, Assumption 0

Luck 72, Clayton 24

Madison La Follette 42, Beloit Memorial 21

Madison Memorial 41, Madison East 0

Marathon 28, Abbotsford 17

Marinette 34, Oconto Falls 27

Markesan 28, Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 7

Marquette University 31, Hamilton 28

Marshfield 41, Hortonville 20

Martin Luther 53, Dominican 7

Mayville 29, Lomira 13

McFarland 9, Turner 7

Medford Area 34, Lakeland 32, OT

Melrose-Mindoro 41, Blair-Taylor 0

Menasha 41, Xavier 21

Menomonee Falls 28, Wauwatosa West 7

Menomonie 33, Chippewa Falls 23

Mercer/Butternut 55, Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore 20

Middleton 40, Madison West 0

Milton 27, Monroe 19

Milw. Bay View 48, Milwaukee Pulaski 14

Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 46, Milwaukee Hamilton 6

Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 48, Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Carmen South 14

Milwaukee Lutheran 36, South Milwaukee 26

Milwaukee Riverside University 48, Milw. Washington 6

Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir 48, Milwaukee Washington/Science/Collegiate 6

Milwaukee South 27, Milwaukee North 6

Mineral Point 50, Boscobel 14

Mishicot 35, St. Mary Catholic 0

Mondovi 20, Elk Mound 0

Monona Grove 21, Oregon 7

Mosinee 20, Merrill 6

Mukwonago 56, Waukesha South 20

Muskego 36, Brookfield East 12

Neenah 34, Appleton East 10

New Berlin Eisenhower 31, Wisconsin Lutheran 12

New Berlin West 27, Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 7

New Holstein 22, Sheboygan Falls 14

New London 14, Waupaca 0

North Crawford 22, Riverdale 18

Northland Pines 64, Tigerton/Marion 14

Northwestern 48, Cumberland 20

Oak Creek 40, Racine Case 7

Oakfield 57, Port Edwards 12

Omro 36, Laconia 0

Onalaska 52, Aquinas 8

Oshkosh West 43, D.C. Everest 14

Palmyra-Eagle 44, Dodgeland 41

Pardeeville 26, Parkview 14

Pecatonica/Argyle 49, Benton/Scales Mound 6

Peshtigo 43, Sturgeon Bay 8

Pittsville 41, Rosholt 0

Platteville 14, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 8

Plymouth 20, Berlin 7

Port Washington 42, Nicolet 27

Potosi/Cassville 48, River Ridge 7

Poynette 26, Nekoosa 7

Prairie Farm 52, Winter/Birchwood 14

Racine Horlick 41, Kenosha Bradford 8

Randolph 29, Rio 16

Reedsville 43, Kohler/Sheboygan Lutheran/Christian 7

Regis 44, Stanley-Boyd 7

Rib Lake/Prentice 28, Auburndale 20

Rice Lake 60, Eau Claire Memorial 35

Richland Center 30, Luther 24

River Valley 42, Black River Falls 8

Saint Croix Central 42, Ellsworth 0

Saint Francis 27, University School of Milwaukee 7

Sauk Prairie 50, Portage 36

Shell Lake 60, Mellen 14

Shiocton 27, Pacelli 20, OT

Shullsburg 63, Belmont 8

Slinger 42, Cedarburg 7

Somerset 42, Osceola 7

Southern Door 28, Oconto 6

Spring Valley 21, Durand 7

St. Marys Springs 35, Kingsford, Mich. 0

Stoughton 29, Edgewood 9

Sun Prairie 49, Janesville Parker 7

Superior 42, Eau Claire North 14

Two Rivers 24, Roncalli 7

Unity 56, Turtle Lake 8

Valders 49, Brillion 21

Watertown 53, Fort Atkinson 0

Watertown Luther Prep 54, Westfield Area 16

Waukesha West 34, Oconomowoc 21

Waunakee 46, Mount Horeb/Barneveld 0

Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca 26, De Soto 20

Webster 34, Pepin/Alma 21

West Allis Central 14, Pius XI Catholic 6

West Allis Nathan Hale 12, Wauwatosa East 7

West Salem 33, Tomah 6

Whitefish Bay 27, West Bend West 7

Wilmot Union 31, Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (FB) 12

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 40, Random Lake 0

Winneconne 34, Kewaskum 7

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 41, Oshkosh North 24

Wrightstown 13, Seymour 10

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Lincoln vs. Frederic, ccd.

THURSDAY NIGHT FINAL SCORES

Alden-Hebron, Ill. 46, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 22

Ashland 26, Antigo 20

Ashwaubenon 15, De Pere 8

Bay Port 42, Manitowoc Lincoln 0

Bonduel 20, Manawa 14

Brookfield Central 41, Germantown 7

Bruce 62, New Auburn 6

Coleman 46, Northern Elite 7

Freedom 28, Fox Valley Lutheran 7

Gibraltar 60, Menominee Indian 0

Gillett 38, Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas 0

Gilman 40, Independence/Gilmanton 0

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran def. Bowler/Gresham, forfeit

Green Bay Preble 21, Green Bay Southwest 3

Holmen 30, La Crosse Central 27

Laona-Wabeno 46, Elcho/White Lake 20

Milwaukee King 52, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 0

Newman Catholic 26, Sevastopol 6

Osseo-Fairchild 42, Cadott 12

Pulaski 37, Sheboygan South 6

Racine Lutheran 56, Shoreland Lutheran 14

Racine St. Catherine's 61, Catholic Central 7

Spencer/Columbus Catholic 49, Fall Creek 16

Stratford 68, Chequamegon 6

Suring 15, Crandon 14

Waterford 41, Badger 20

Wausau East 13, Rhinelander 12

West Bend East 27, Hartford Union 24