Advertisement

High school football WIAA Level 2 highlights and scores

(WBAY)
Published: Oct. 26, 2018 at 10:44 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

The Operation Football season continued Friday night for the WIAA Level 2 playoffs. To view the highlights click on the video. A full list of Friday night’s scores are below.

Division 1

Bay Port 31, Appleton North 21

Fond du Lac 28, Arrowhead 22

Franklin 34, Mukwonago 7

Kimberly 7, Neenah 3

Marquette University 41, Kenosha Indian Trail 17

Muskego 56, Kettle Moraine 20

Racine Horlick 18, Oak Creek 13

Sun Prairie 31, Hamilton 13

Division 2

Brookfield Central 14, Brookfield East 0

Homestead 59, Watertown 13

Marshfield 26, Menasha 20

Monona Grove 56, La Crosse Central 28

Pulaski 27, River Falls 21

Slinger 28, Hartford Union 0

Waukesha West 31, Waterford 28

Waunakee 23, DeForest 20

Division 3

Catholic Memorial 41, East Troy 14

Greendale 31, Plymouth 21

Mount Horeb/Barneveld 48, Pewaukee 7

New Berlin Eisenhower 24, Grafton 7

Notre Dame 56, Seymour 28

Rice Lake 40, Onalaska 25

Sparta 33, New Richmond 14

West De Pere 35, Freedom 6

Division 4

Edgerton 35, Lodi 14

Lakeside Lutheran 23, River Valley 13

Little Chute 33, Chilton 0

Martin Luther 38, Kiel 35

Northwestern 42, Baldwin-Woodville 6

Racine St. Catherine's 32, Sheboygan Falls 14

Saint Croix Central 21, Somerset 7

Wrightstown 54, Winneconne 27

Division 5

Amherst 37, Cedar Grove-Belgium 19

Horicon/Hustisford 48, New Glarus/Monticello 7

Kewaunee 31, Southern Door 28

Lake Country Lutheran 45, Mayville 7

Spencer/Columbus Catholic 37, Bloomer 18

St. Marys Springs 33, Omro 20

Stratford 48, Colby 0

Westby 35, Elk Mound 6

Division 6

Abbotsford 54, Auburndale 6

Cambridge 27, Markesan 16

Fennimore 35, Cuba City 0

Grantsburg 51, Unity 13

Iola-Scandinavia 42, Coleman 6

Lancaster 42, Darlington 6

Racine Lutheran 49, Mineral Point 14

Regis 41, Spring Valley 14

Division 7

Bangor 28, Eleva-Strum 0

Benton/Scales Mound 32, Johnson Creek 6

Black Hawk 6, Potosi/Cassville 0

Edgar 36, Clear Lake 0

Highland 47, Ithaca 0

Loyal 24, Gilman 17

Pittsville 17, Almond-Bancroft 7

Reedsville 31, Hilbert 14

Eight Player

Sectional Champion

Luck 78, Northwood/Solon Springs 38

Sevastopol 50, Newman Catholic 28