Advertisement

HS Scores: Thursday’s Sectional Semifinal Results

Girl’s volleyball, boy’s soccer highlights and scores
Luxemburg Casco senior McKenzie Hanson kill in the Spartans win against Valders on Thursday...
Luxemburg Casco senior McKenzie Hanson kill in the Spartans win against Valders on Thursday night.(WBAY-TV)
Published: Oct. 29, 2020 at 9:39 PM CDT
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

GREEN BAY, Wis. (WBAY) - Scores for Thursday’s WIAA Sectional Semifinal, listed in alphabetical order by winner.

BOY’S SOCCER

Arrowhead 4, Pewaukee 3

Columbus Catholic 4, Pacelli 0

Delavan-Darien 3, New Berlin Eisenhower 2

Elkhorn Area 5, Badger 1

Grafton 2, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 0

Hortonville 4, Slinger 1

Hudson 1, New Richmond 0

Lake Mills 5, Lakeside Lutheran 1

Marquette Univ. 4, Kettle Moraine 1

Medford 2, Rhinelander 0

Sauk Prairie 3, Dodgeville/Mineral Point 1

Seymour 7, Waupaca 1

St. Lawrence Seminary 1, Kiel 0

St. Mary Catholic 4, Omro 0

The Prairie School 2, Racine St. Cat’s 0

Two Rivers/Roncalli 4, Plymouth 0

Univ. School of Milwaukee 2, Lake Country Lutheran 1

Wausau West 4, Baraboo 3

West Salem 4, Mosinee 1

GIRL’S VOLLEYBALL

Blackhawk 3, La Farge/Youth Initiative 0

Brookfield Central 3, Menomonee Falls 0

Burlington 3, Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 0

Catholic Central 3, Tri-County 0

Catholic Memorial 3, East Troy 0

Cochrane-Fountain City 3, Mineral Point 1

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 3, Potosi 0

Edgewood 3, Wautoma 0

Fall Creek 3, Clear Lake 0

Fox Valley Lutheran 3, Reedsburg 2

Grantsburg 3, Marathon 1

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 3, Hustisford 0

Hamilton 3, Divine Savior Holy Angels 0

Howards Grove 3, Iola-Scandinavia 0

Kenosha St. Joseph 3, Living Word Lutheran 0

Lakeside Lutheran 3, Lake Country Lutheran

Luxemburg-Casco 3, Valders 0

McDonnell Catholic 3, Northwood 0

Merrill 3, D.C. Everest 1

Mosinee 3, Bloomer 0

Muskego 3, Oak Creek 1

Oconto 3, Freedom 2

Osseo-Fairchild 3, Mondovi 1

Platteville 3, Aquinas 1

River Falls 3, Hortonville 0

Sauk Prairie 3, Slinger 1

St. Croix Falls 3, Northwestern 0

Turtle Lake 3, Mercer 0

Wabeno/Laona 3, Mishicot 0

Waterloo 3, Markesan 0

Copyright 2020 WBAY. All rights reserved.